Cleveland Arts Prize Donation Page

We applaud the donors to our annual fund and encourage you to join us.
Make a donation to the Cleveland Arts Prize and Support Cleveland Artists.
Encourage Creativity in NorthEast Ohio. Join the Celebration!

fill out a donation form online

print and mail a donation form (PDF)

ANNUAL FUND 2014 CONTRIBUTORS

Benefactor $5,000 & Over • Coterie $1,000-$2,499 • Patron $500-$999 • Donor $1-$499

  • Benefactor
  • Barbara S. Robinson
  • Connoisseur
  • Ms. Toby D. Lewis
  •  
  • Nancy-Clay Marsteller

  •  
  • Robert & Yan Maschke
  • Coterie
  • Armando Chardiet
  • Joseph & Lori Compton
  • Charlie & Grosvie Cooley
  • Edward J. Donnelly
  • Michael & Jane Horvitz
  •  
  • Jennie Jones
  • Walter & Jean Kalberer
  • Mary Ann & Jack Katzenmeyer
  • Stewart A. and Donna M. Kohl
  •  
  • Patricia & Charles Mintz
  • Albert B. Ratner
  • Ronald & Deborah Ratner
  • Kim Sherwin
  • Patron
  • Bialosky + Partners Architects
  • The Robert R. & Gay C. Cull Family Foundation
  • Parry Daiuto
  • Ginnie & Dave Dawson
  • Rebecca Dunn
  • Judith A. Feniger
  • Deborah Glosserman
  • Janice Hammond & Edward Hemmelgarn
  •  
  • Catherine Hedlund
  • Kathryn Karpides & David Brown
  • Milton A. & Charlotte R. Kramer Charitable Foundtion
  • Maribeth Lekas
  • A. Grace Lee Mims
  • Kristin S.M. Morrison
  • Mr. Richard Pogue
  • Drs Edward & Teresa Ruch
  •  
  • John & Barbara Schubert
  • Michael & Carol Sherwin
  • Meg Stanton
  • Susan and John Turben Foundation
  • Jerry & Anne Wareham
  • Sean Watterson
  • David Young
  • Donor
  • Amie Albert
  • Mrs. Reta B. Alder
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Ron Antonucci & Sarah Willis
  • Keith & Leslye Arian
  • Camille N. Baron
  • Amy Bartter
  • Ruth B. Bertrand
  • Diana J. Bjel
  • Mrs. Lawrence Blumenthal
  • Arielle & Jerry Brodkey
  • Burges & Burges Strategists
  • David Burke
  • Eileen M. Burkhart
  • Ken & Polly Burns
  • Ann C. Calkins
  • Timothy J. Callahan
  • David Cerone
  • Laurence & Susan Channing
  • Ann Cicarella
  • Jim Cirillo
  • Michael & Bonnie Cole
  • Diane L. Collier
  • Gwen Cooper
  • Jane Daroff
  • Lois L. Davis
  • Dewitt's Jewelry
  • Paul D. Dobrea
  • Janice Driesbach
  • Marsha B. Everett
  • John Ewing
  • Christopher Ferranti
  • Barbara Fitzhugh & Howie Smith
  • Suzanne & George Fitzpatrick
  • Charles & Charlotte Fowler
  • Howard Freedman & Rita Montlack
  • Jill Friedman
  • Jean B. Gaede
  • Peter L. & Barbara Y. Galvin
  • M. Gentile Studios, Inc.
  • Dr. Louis D. Giannetti
  •  
  • Nancy Goble
  • Richard & Ann Gridley
  • Robert D. Gries
  • Mary Louise Hahn
  • Frank & Martha Harding
  • Allen Hart
  • Charles Herdon Galleries
  • Joan Hulburt & Arthur Heuer
  • Marguerite B. Humphrey
  • James D. Ireland III
  • Joon Li Kim & Robert K. Gudbranson
  • Rachel Kirsh
  • Susan Klarreich
  • Terri & Stuart Kline
  • Denise Knecht
  • Yolanda Kondonassis
  • Ursula Korneitchouk
  • Ray & Elaine Koskie
  • Lisa Kurzner
  • Timothy LaRiche
  • Alice S. Lefkowich
  • Linda & Jack Lissauer
  • Martha Loughridge & Piet van Lier
  • Louise W. Mackie
  • Liz Maugans
  • Linda & Gerry McGinty
  • Mickie McGraw
  • Judith & S. Sterling McMillan, III
  • Stanley & Barbara Meisel
  • Carol and Dick Michel
  • Janet Mann & Gary Mietty
  • Steven J. Miller & Suzanne Fisher
  • Edith D. Miller
  • Thomas Miller & Paula Coakley
  • Jerry Mizer & Jamie Belkin
  • Malou & Fred Monago
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dan T. Moore
  • Marjorie & Bert Moyar
  • Deborah L. Neale
  • Daurine Noll
  • Frank Oriti, Jr.
  •  
  • in memory of Carl Ozimek
  • Dan Petricig & Greta Fifner
  • Ninna Pettersson
  • John S. & Jean Z. Piety
  • Gayle Pitrone
  • William T. Plesec & Susan M. Stechschulte
  • Gloria Plevin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry Pollock
  • Timothy Powers
  • Bellamy Printz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Alfred M. Rankin Jr.
  • Billie Rawot
  • in honor of Barbara Robinson
  • Robert & Carolyn Rose
  • Ann Rowland & Gordon Kinder
  • Barbara P. Ruhlman
  • Ray & Kit Sawyer
  • Marilyn Shrude
  • Dennis & Marcy Schwartz
  • Theresa Schwarz & Peter Bohan
  • John R. Sedor & Geri Presti
  • Faye Sholiton
  • Dorothy & Reuben Silver
  • Michael Silvestro
  • in honor of Jill Synder
  • Raymond & Arlene Spies
  • Douglas L. Steidl, FAIA
  • Frederick & Susan Taft
  • William W. Taft
  • Frances P. Taft
  • Barbara Tannenbaum
  • Barney Taxel
  • Sharon & Roger Vail
  • in honor of Elaine Voyer
  • Dod & Annie Wainwright
  • Richard & Donna Walsh
  • Nancy West
  • Morris Wheeler & Joanne R. Cohen
  • Brent Kee Young

Endowment Fund

  • William Busta & Joan Tomkins
  • Al DeGulis
  • Don Harvey & Susan Murray
  • Catherine & Steve Hedlund
  • Kurt Karakul
  • Milton & Tamar Maltz
  • Kay Mathieu
  • Kim Sherwin
  • Amy & James Shorey
  • Marjorie B. Shorrock
  • Diana Tittle

Kathryn Karipides Scholarship in Dance of the Cleveland Arts Prize

  • Kathryn Karipides & David Brown

If your name is spelled incorrectly or if you believe you are listed in the wrong category, we apologize.
Please contact us at info@clevelandartsprize.org with your correction.


Cleveland Arts Prize
P.O. Box 21126 • Cleveland, OH 44121 • 440-523-9889 • info@clevelandartsprize.org

home l nominate l honors & awards l scholarships l donate l about us l endowment l archive l news l contact